fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY

New Breed Movement is the sole owner of the information collected on New Breed Movement – The Gym That’s Not A Gym (newbreedmixedmartialarts.com.au) Information is collected at various points on our web site.

POLICY OBJECTIVE

To ensure that clients know what information we collect and how we treat and store personal data.

POLICY SCOPE

New Breed Movement respects your right to privacy and will take all realistic steps to store and protect your personal information disclosed to us at New Breed Movement in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988.

TYPE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

New Breed Movement will, from time to time, collect your personal information such as but not limited to name, address, telephone numbers and email address which will be stored in our database.

By providing us with your personal information, you consent to the collection, storage and use of that information subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Withholding of any personal information may cause an unsuccessful registration and inaccessibility of facility & services.

INFORMATION USE
New Breed Movement will use your disclosed personal information to:

  1. Provide you with products and services;
  2. Provide you information with products and services; and
  3. Communicate with you in variety of measures including but not limited to: telephone, email, sms or mail

Further, New Breed Movement will not publish, display or provide members’ personal information to any third party at any time.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

New Breed Movement may disclose your personal information to employees, coaches, or subcontractors of New Breed Movement which we deem necessary for the purposes delivering the services to client.

We may disclose your personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, legal proceedings or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

2016 New Breed Movement

BUILD A BALANCED BODY WITH THESE 5 KEY THINGS...

Enter your e-mail address to download 5 Things To Build A Body That Last Book™ — the New Breed Movement guide that shows you how to stop struggling and start building your fitness..